Bank of India Niwai branch, Tonk
IFSC code BKID0007884
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Niwai
- IFSC code
BKID0007884- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO 06,TCL TOWER,IN FRONT OF FCI GODOWN,JAIPUR ROAD,NIWAI, DIST TONK 304021
- City
- Tonk
- District
- Niwai
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +912912659611
More Bank of India branches in Tonk
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonk | BKID0006688 | 304013002 | CO SHRI KAILASH NARAYN SHARMA NEAR OLDBUS STAND CLOCK TOWER WARD NO 6 TONK |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Niwai branch, Tonk?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Niwai branch in Tonk, Rajasthan is BKID0007884.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Niwai branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0007884 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (007884) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.