Bank of India Motinagar branch, Shillong
IFSC code BKID0004060 · MICR 793013014
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Motinagar
- IFSC code
BKID0004060- MICR code
793013014- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- MOTINAGAR FIRE BRIGADESHILLONG MEGHALAYA
- City
- Shillong
- District
- Shillong
- State
- Meghalaya
- Contact
- +913642522549
More Bank of India branches in Shillong
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Motinagar branch, Shillong?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Motinagar branch in Shillong, Meghalaya is BKID0004060.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Motinagar branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Motinagar branch is 793013014. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Motinagar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0004060 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004060) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.