Bank of India Pinguli branch, Pinguli Dist Sindhudurg
IFSC code BKID0001408 · MICR 416013451
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Pinguli
- IFSC code
BKID0001408- MICR code
416013451- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- INDUSTRIAL ESTATEPINGULI TALUKA KUDALDIST SINDHUDURG
- District
- Pinguli Dist Sindhudurg
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +912362222570
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Pinguli branch, Pinguli Dist Sindhudurg?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Pinguli branch in Pinguli Dist Sindhudurg, Maharashtra is BKID0001408.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Pinguli branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Pinguli branch is 416013451. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Pinguli branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0001408 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001408) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.