Bank of India Kharghar Sector Nineteen branch, Navi Mumbai
IFSC code BKID0000184 · MICR 400013179
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Kharghar Sector Nineteen
- IFSC code
BKID0000184- MICR code
400013179- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- SHOP NOS123MARUTI TOWERSKYLARK CO OPERATPLOT NO 15 SECTOR 19 KHARGHAR DIST RAIGAD
- City
- Navi Mumbai
- District
- Navi Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +912227748750
More Bank of India branches in Navi Mumbai
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airoli | BKID0000140 | 400013138 | SANJIVANI VRUNDAVAN HALL NO 1 2 FIRST FLPLOT NO38SECTOR 19 AIROLI NAVI MUMBAI |
| Cbd Belapur Branch | BKID0000116 | 400013106 | BANK OF INDIA BUILDINGCBD BELAPUR |
| Ghansoli | BKID0000129 | 400013128 | 101 GHANSHYAM BHUVANPLOT NO 10 SECTOR 3 GHANSOLI |
| Kalamboli | BKID0000117 | 400013108 | F TYPE SHOP NO34 AND 35SECTOR 4EA KALAMBOLI |
| Kamothe | BKID0000142 | 400013142 | SHOP NOS 5 TO 8 GROUND FLOORTHE LANDMARK PLOT NO 2 SECTOR 12 KAMOTHE |
| Khanda Colony | BKID0001244 | 400013140 | 1ST FLR SAMARTHA KRUPA PNO 24 SEC 8BEHIND KHANDA COLONY PETROL PUMP NEW PANVEL |
| Kharghar Sector Thirtyfive | BKID0000186 | 400013183 | SHOP NOS1 2 3 4 ASHTAVINAYAK RESIDENCYPLOT NO 5 6 SECTOR 35D OWE KHARGHAR |
| Koparkhairane | BKID0000171 | 400013163 | CHANNEL CLASSIC CHS LTD SHOP NO 3456 7STATION ROAD SECTOR 4 KOPARKAIRANE |
| Nerul Navi Mumbai | BKID0000123 | 400013121 | IST FLOOR SOCIO WELFARE BUILDINGPLOT NO 182B |
| New Panvel | BKID0001236 | 400013098 | CIDCO COLONY NEW PANVELSHOP NO151617 18SECTOR 18 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Kharghar Sector Nineteen branch, Navi Mumbai?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Kharghar Sector Nineteen branch in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra is BKID0000184.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Kharghar Sector Nineteen branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Kharghar Sector Nineteen branch is 400013179. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Kharghar Sector Nineteen branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0000184 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000184) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.