Bank of India Bawadiakala branch, Bhopal
IFSC code BKID0009089 · MICR 462013026
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Bawadiakala
- IFSC code
BKID0009089- MICR code
462013026- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO 28 29 CHANDRIKA SOCIETY BAWADIA KALAN 80 FEET MAIN ROAD BAWADIA KALAN BHOPAL 462039
- City
- Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +917552426800
More Bank of India branches in Bhopal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Road | BKID0009088 | 462013027 | PLOT NO 9 28 DATA COLONY AIRPORT ROAD WARD NO 2 BHOPAL TEHSIL HUZUR PINCODE 462016 |
| Amo Bhopal | BKID0003410 | — | BHOPAL ZONE OFFICE ARERA HILLS JAIL ROAD |
| Anand Nagar Bhopal | BKID0009053 | 462013024 | HOUSE NO 664 WARD 59 RAISEN ROAD ANAND NAGAR BHOPAL MP 462021 |
| Arera Colony | BKID0009002 | 462013007 | E 271 ARERA COLONYBHOPAL |
| Arera Hills | BKID0009007 | 462013009 | BANK OF INDIA BHAVANARERA HILLS BHOPAL |
| Awadhpuri | BKID0009033 | 462013015 | HOUSE NO 10AAWADHPURIOPP VIVEKANAND SCHOOLNEAR BHEL KALIBARI PIPLANI |
| Baghmugalia | BKID0009032 | 462013014 | 4 7 1ST FLOOR SARVODAYA SHOPPING COMPLEXCARMEL SCHOOL ARVIND VIHAR BAGHMUGALIA |
| Bairagarh | BKID0009072 | 462013021 | NEW B 51524 KALKA CHOWK MAIN ROADBAIRAGARH BHOPALMP 462030 |
| Berasia | BKID0MG7001 | 462653002 | BUS STAND, BERASIA, DISTT. BERASIA |
| Bhopal | BKID0009000 | 462013002 | MODH SAMAJ BHAWANMARWARI ROAD |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Bawadiakala branch, Bhopal?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Bawadiakala branch in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh is BKID0009089.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Bawadiakala branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Bawadiakala branch is 462013026. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Bawadiakala branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0009089 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (009089) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.