Bank of India Chalkusa branch, Hazaribag
IFSC code BKID0006176 · MICR 825013524
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Chalkusa
- IFSC code
BKID0006176- MICR code
825013524- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL CHALKUSA POST CHALKUSA THANA CHALKUSA VIA BARKATHA PIN CODE 825324
- City
- Hazaribag
- District
- Hazaribagh
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +919006418935
More Bank of India branches in Hazaribag
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achaljamu | BKID0005975 | 825013523 | VILL ACHALJAMU PANCHAY AT KARGALO BLOCK BISHNAUGARH POST BISHNAUGARH PIN CODE 825312 |
| Amrit Nagar | BKID0005965 | 825013012 | NEAR AMRIT NAGAR HIGH SCHOOLAMRIT NAGARPOKORRA DIST HAZARIBAGH825301 |
| Hazaribag Zonal Office | BKID000ZO44 | — | PB NO 32 SAKETPURI SADANAND MARG |
| Khapariyawan | BKID0005972 | 825013013 | BANK OF INDIA KHAPARIYAWAN BRANCH VILLAGE KHAPARIYAWAN POST KATKAMDAG PIN CODE 825302 |
| Ldm Office Hazaribagh | BKID000L044 | — | LDM OFFICE HAZARIBAG |
| Rseti Koderma Hazaribagh | BKID000R144 | — | RSETI KODERMA HAZAR |
| Tatijharia | BKID0005970 | 825013520 | TATIJHARIA NEAR STATE BANK OF INDIA POST TATIJHARIA |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Chalkusa branch, Hazaribag?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Chalkusa branch in Hazaribag, Jharkhand is BKID0006176.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Chalkusa branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Chalkusa branch is 825013524. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Chalkusa branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0006176 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006176) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.