Bank of India Bhaga Bandh branch, Bhaga Bandh Dhanbad
IFSC code BKID0004706 · MICR 826013503
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Bhaga Bandh
- IFSC code
BKID0004706- MICR code
826013503- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- P O BHAGABANDHDISTRICT DHANBAD
- District
- Bhaga Bandh Dhanbad
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +913262331485
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Bhaga Bandh branch, Bhaga Bandh Dhanbad?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Bhaga Bandh branch in Bhaga Bandh Dhanbad, Jharkhand is BKID0004706.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Bhaga Bandh branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Bhaga Bandh branch is 826013503. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Bhaga Bandh branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0004706 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004706) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.