Bank of Baroda Kapren branch, Bundi
IFSC code BARB0KAPREN · MICR 323012512
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Kapren
- IFSC code
BARB0KAPREN- MICR code
323012512- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KAPREN MAIN MARKET,BUNDI,RAJASTHAN-323301
- City
- Bundi
- District
- Kapren
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Bundi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alod | BARB0ALODXX | 323012503 | ALOD, DIST.BUNDI, RAJASTHAN - 323 803. |
| Bansi | BARB0BANSIX | 323012504 | BANSI, DIST.BUNDI, RAJASTHAN - 323 802. |
| Bundi | BARB0DBBUND | 323012005 | CHANDNA RESIDANCY NAINWA ROADBUNDI RAJASTHAN BUNDI BUNDI RAJASTHAN 323001 |
| Bundi Branch | BARB0BUNDIX | 323012002 | BUNDI BRANCH,MUMTAJ MANJIL,K.N.SINGH,CHUORAYA,DIST.BUNDI (RAJ.),BUNDI,323001 |
| Dabi | BARB0DABIXX | 323012505 | DABI, DIST.BUNDI, RAJASTHAN - 323 022. |
| Gothra | BARB0GOTHRA | 323012506 | VILL.& PO.GOTHRA, TEHSIL HINDOLI, DIST.BUNDI, RAJASTHAN - 323 001. |
| Hindol, Ajmer | BARB0HINDOL | 323012513 | NR. BALAJI MANDIR,KOTA RD,HINDOLI, AJMER, RAJASTHAN |
| Jarkhoda, Bundi, Raj | BARB0JARKHO | 323012151 | PO JARKHODA,DIST BUNDI,RAJASTHAN 323801 |
| Jhali Ji Ka Barana | BARB0JHALIJ | 323012507 | JHALIJI KA BARAN, DIST.BUNDI, RAJASTHAN - 323 803. |
| Karwar | BARB0KARWAR | 323012509 | KARWAR, DIST.BUNDI, RAJASTHAN - 232 613. |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Kapren branch, Bundi?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Kapren branch in Bundi, Rajasthan is BARB0KAPREN.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Kapren branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Kapren branch is 323012512. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Kapren branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0KAPREN structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (KAPREN) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.