Bank of Baroda Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp branch, Narsimhapur
IFSC code BARB0KARNAR · MICR 487012502
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp
- IFSC code
BARB0KARNAR- MICR code
487012502- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- JAI PRAKASH WARD,OLD GALLA MANDI,KARELI,DIST NARSIMHAPUR,MP 487221.
- City
- Narsimhapur
- District
- Kareli
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Narsimhapur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadarwara | BARB0DBGWRA | 482012505 | CO SHRI NARAYAN UPDADHYAYGAYATRI NAGAR PIPARIYA ROAD GADARWARA NARSIMHAPUR MADHYA PRADESH 487551 |
| Gadarwara, Mp | BARB0GADARW | 487012201 | NEAR OLD BUS STAND,SUBHASH WARD,DIST-NARSIMHAPUR,GADARWARA,MP 487551. |
| Kareli | BARB0VJKARE | 487012503 | JAIPRAKASH WARD , BANK ROAD, KARELI , NARSINGHPUR DIST , KARELI , 487221 |
| Narsimhapur, Mp | BARB0NARSIM | 487012001 | CITY CENTRE,BABRI ROAD,KANDALI,NARSIMHAPUR,MP-487001. |
| Narsingpur | BARB0DBNIRA | 487012002 | PLOT NO 13111 SUBHASH CHOWKCL O SHOBHA KATHAL KANDHELI NARSINGHPUR 48700 NARSINGPUR NARSIMHAPUR MADHYA PRADESH 487001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp branch, Narsimhapur?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp branch in Narsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh is BARB0KARNAR.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp branch is 487012502. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Kareli, Narsimhapur, Mp branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0KARNAR structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (KARNAR) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.