Bank of Baroda Jhumri Telaiya branch, Koderma
IFSC code BARB0DBJHUM · MICR 825012104
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Jhumri Telaiya
- IFSC code
BARB0DBJHUM- MICR code
825012104- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DENA BANK JHUMRI TELAIYA BRANCHMAA GAYATRISURYA COMPJAWAHAR TALKIES CAMPSRANC PATN RD JHUMRI TILAIYA KODARMA JHARKHAND 825409
- City
- Koderma
- District
- Koderma
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Koderma
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhumri Tilaiya | BARB0VJJHUM | 825012105 | WARD NO 4, PATNA RANCHI ROAD, JHUMRI TELAIYA , JHUMRI TILAIYA , 825409 |
| Kodarma | BARB0KODARM | 825012102 | JHANDA CHOWK, MAA DURGA COMPLEX, JHUMARITILAYA, KODARMA, JHARKHAND 825 409 |
| Koderma | BARB0KODERM | 825012103 | C/O RAM JANAKI COMPLEX,NATIONAL HIGHWAY,31, KODERMA,JHARKHAND 825410 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Jhumri Telaiya branch, Koderma?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Jhumri Telaiya branch in Koderma, Jharkhand is BARB0DBJHUM.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Jhumri Telaiya branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Jhumri Telaiya branch is 825012104. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Jhumri Telaiya branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0DBJHUM structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (DBJHUM) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.