Bank of Baroda Basoli branch, Una
IFSC code BARB0VJBSLI · MICR 174012105
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Basoli
- IFSC code
BARB0VJBSLI- MICR code
174012105- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KHASRA NO 783, UP MOHAL BASOLI UPPERLI , PEER NIGAH ROAD , TEHSIL DISTRICT UNA , UNA , 174303
- City
- Una
- District
- Basoli Nichli
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Una
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amb | BARB0AMBUNA | — | YOGENDRA COMPLEX UNA ROAD NEAR SBI AMB HIMACHAL PRADESH 177203 |
| Nari Chintpurni | BARB0VJNARI | 177012202 | VILLAGENARI , POCHINTPURNI, , TEHSILAMB , UNA , 177110 |
| Una | BARB0DBBUNA | 174012103 | KRISHNA COMPLEX NEAR ROTARY CLUBNANGAL ROAD UNA UNA HIMACHAL PRADESH 174303 |
| Una | BARB0UNAXXX | 174012202 | UNA - NANGAL ROAD, MOHALLA - GURUSAR, DIST.UNA,HIMACHAL PRADESH - 174 303 |
| Una | BARB0VJUNAX | 174012104 | VIJAYA BANK UNA, HAMIRPUR ROAD , NEAR AXIS BANK, , UNA, , UNA , 174303 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Basoli branch, Una?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Basoli branch in Una, Himachal Pradesh is BARB0VJBSLI.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Basoli branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Basoli branch is 174012105. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Basoli branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0VJBSLI structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (VJBSLI) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.