Bank of Baroda Pipalia branch, Pipaliya
IFSC code BARB0PIPALI · MICR 360012514
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Pipalia
- IFSC code
BARB0PIPALI- MICR code
360012514- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT & POST SADAK PIPALIYA ,TAL-GONDAL. RAJKOT 360311
- City
- Pipaliya
- District
- Pipaliya
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Pipalia branch, Pipaliya?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Pipalia branch in Pipaliya, Gujarat is BARB0PIPALI.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Pipalia branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Pipalia branch is 360012514. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Pipalia branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0PIPALI structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (PIPALI) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.