Bank of Baroda Vadtal branch, Kheda
IFSC code BARB0VADTAL · MICR 388012013
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Vadtal
- IFSC code
BARB0VADTAL- MICR code
388012013- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO 1158,OPP SWAMINARAYAN HOSPITAL,STATION ROAD,VADTAL,TAL NADIAD,DIST KHEDA,VADTAL,GUJARAT 387375.
- City
- Kheda
- District
- Nadiad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Kheda
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alindra, Dist Kheda | BARB0ALINDR | 387012501 | PATIDAR PANCHWADI, ALINDRA DIST KHEDA 387 510 |
| Anara Br., Dist. Kheda | BARB0ANARAX | 387012514 | OPP. MILK DAIRY , AT & PO. ANARA, TAL. KATHLAL, DIST. KHEDA, GUJARAT - 387 630 |
| Antisar | BARB0ANTISA | 387012515 | ANTISAR. TA. KAPADWANJ KHAIRA ANAND GUJARAT 387655 |
| Ashram Road Branch | BARB0NADASH | 387012003 | ASHRAM ROAD BRANCH,NR. JIVAN VIKAS HIGH SCHOOL,NADIAD,387001 |
| Balasinor Branch | BARB0BALASI | 388012121 | BALASINOR BRANCH,NISHAL CHOCK DIST KHEDA GUJARAT,BALASINOR,388255 |
| Bamroli | BARB0BAMROL | 387012516 | BAMROLI. TA.NADIAD, KHAIRA, GUJARAT - 387350 |
| Branch | BARB0PIJNAD | 387012533 | CT PATEL MAHILA UTKARSH KENDRA,PIJ, DIST.-KHEDA-387230 |
| Chikhlod | BARB0CHIKAI | 387012517 | TA.KAPADWANJ., DIST. CHIKHLOD, GUJARAT - 387640 |
| College Road Branch | BARB0COLLEG | 387012006 | COLLEGE ROAD BRANCH,VANIAVAD, COLLEGE RODA, DIST KHEDA,NADIAD,387001 |
| Dabhan Dist Kheda | BARB0DABHAN | 387012502 | NEAR SWAMINARAYAN TEMPLE, DABHAN,KHAIRA-387320 ,GUJARAT 387320 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Vadtal branch, Kheda?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Vadtal branch in Kheda, Gujarat is BARB0VADTAL.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Vadtal branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Vadtal branch is 388012013. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Vadtal branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0VADTAL structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (VADTAL) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.