Bank of Baroda Gopalgunj branch, Gopalganj
IFSC code BARB0GOPALG · MICR 841012102
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Gopalgunj
- IFSC code
BARB0GOPALG- MICR code
841012102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- HAZIAPUR ROAD, NEAR TOWN THANA, CHOWK RAM MANDIR, GOPALGANJ, BIHAR-841428
- City
- Gopalganj
- District
- Gopalganj
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Gopalganj
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopalganj | BARB0VJGOGA | 841012103 | GROUND FLOOR, TRUST MARKET , THAWE ROAD, NEAR BUS STAND , GOPALGANJ , GOPALGANJ , 841428 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Gopalgunj branch, Gopalganj?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Gopalgunj branch in Gopalganj, Bihar is BARB0GOPALG.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Gopalgunj branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Gopalgunj branch is 841012102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Gopalgunj branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0GOPALG structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (GOPALG) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.