Bandhan Bank Fulchari branch, Dhalai
IFSC code BDBL0001252 · MICR 799750509
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Fulchari
- IFSC code
BDBL0001252- MICR code
799750509- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL - FULCHARI P.O KAMALPUR DIST. DHALAI TRIPURA PIN - 799285
- City
- Dhalai
- District
- Fulchari
- State
- Tripura
- Contact
- +919774912521
More Bandhan Bank branches in Dhalai
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singinala | BDBL0001267 | 799750507 | VILL - SINGINALA, P.O - SALEMA, DIST - DHALAI, TRIPURA, PIN - 799278 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Fulchari branch, Dhalai?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Fulchari branch in Dhalai, Tripura is BDBL0001252.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Fulchari branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Fulchari branch is 799750509. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Fulchari branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0001252 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001252) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.