Bandhan Bank Hanumangarh branch, Hanumangarh
IFSC code BDBL0002961 · MICR 335750004
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Hanumangarh
- IFSC code
BDBL0002961- MICR code
335750004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO.10 DURGA COLONY, 1ST FLOOR, SHIVPRABHA COMPLEX, GANGANAGAR ROAD, OPP.IDBI BANK LTD, HANUMANGARH JUNCTION-335512 RAJASTHAN
- City
- Hanumangarh
- District
- Hanumangarh
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +913340456456
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Hanumangarh branch, Hanumangarh?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Hanumangarh branch in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan is BDBL0002961.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Hanumangarh branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Hanumangarh branch is 335750004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Hanumangarh branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002961 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002961) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.