Bandhan Bank Titlagarh Branch branch, Balangir
IFSC code BDBL0002356 · MICR 767750302
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Titlagarh Branch
- IFSC code
BDBL0002356- MICR code
767750302- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, TEMPLE ROAD, INFRONT OF UCO BANK, PO. TOTLAGARH, DIST. BOLANGIR, ODISHA, PIN. 767033
- City
- Balangir
- District
- Titlagarh
- State
- Odisha
- Contact
- +919230523561
More Bandhan Bank branches in Balangir
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balangir | BDBL0001922 | 767750002 | GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO.928/13,14, CLUB PARA, NEAR OBC BANK, BALANGIR,ODISHA, PIN-767001 |
| Kantabaji Branch | BDBL0002760 | 767750004 | GROUND FLOOR, NEAR WEEKLY MARKET, BUS STAND, PO KANTABAJI,DISTRICT BALANGIR,STATE ODISHA PIN 767039 |
| Patnagarh Branch | BDBL0002273 | 767750003 | FIRST FLOOR,BLOCK CHHAK,AT-PO-PATNAGARH,DIST,BALANGIR,ODISHA,PIN-767025 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Titlagarh Branch branch, Balangir?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Titlagarh Branch branch in Balangir, Odisha is BDBL0002356.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Titlagarh Branch branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Titlagarh Branch branch is 767750302. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Titlagarh Branch branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002356 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002356) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.