Bandhan Bank Ratu Road Branch Ranchi branch, Ranchi
IFSC code BDBL0002604 · MICR 834750005
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Ratu Road Branch Ranchi
- IFSC code
BDBL0002604- MICR code
834750005- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR,RADHE SHYAMTOWER,PLOTNO 244 AND 245,RATUROAD,RANCHI,DIST RANCHI,STATE JHARKHAND,PIN 834001
- City
- Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +919748126041
More Bandhan Bank branches in Ranchi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanke Branch | BDBL0002766 | 834750006 | GRND FLR ROYAL PLAZA ARSANDE ROAD KANKE BLOCK CHOWK, KANKE, STATE-JHARKHAND, PIN-834006 |
| Main Road | BDBL0001745 | 834750003 | GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK B UNIT II, CITADEL, BESIDE ICICI BANK, MAIN ROAD, RANCHI, JHARKHAND. PIN-834001 |
| Mesra Branch | BDBL0002739 | 835750003 | GROUND FLOOR,RANCHI,RAMGARH ROAD,GETLATU,PO VIKASH,PS SADARTHANA,MESRA,DIST-RANCHI,STATE,JHARKHAND,PIN-835217 |
| Ranchi | BDBL0001088 | 834750002 | ANAND COMPLEX, OLD HB ROAD,P.O. LALPUR RANCHI, JHARKHAND ,PIN-834001 |
| Ranchi-Ashok Nagar | BDBL0002069 | 834750004 | GROUND FLOOR,463-A,ASHOK NAGAR,ARGORA,RANCHI,JHARKHAND-834002. |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Ratu Road Branch Ranchi branch, Ranchi?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Ratu Road Branch Ranchi branch in Ranchi, Jharkhand is BDBL0002604.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Ratu Road Branch Ranchi branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Ratu Road Branch Ranchi branch is 834750005. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Ratu Road Branch Ranchi branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002604 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002604) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.