Bandhan Bank Mahnar branch, Vaishali
IFSC code BDBL0001955 · MICR 844750003
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Mahnar
- IFSC code
BDBL0001955- MICR code
844750003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NEAR JEEP STAND, FIRST FLOOR, HOUSE NO 35, AMRPALI MARG,PO, P/S MAHNAR, DIS-VAISHALI, BIHAR, PIN- 844506
- City
- Vaishali
- District
- Mahnar
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +916289519551
More Bandhan Bank branches in Vaishali
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhagwanpur | BDBL0001430 | 844750501 | VILL.RUSULPUR SOHAWAN, OPP. SBI, P.O. BHAGWANPUR,DIST. VAISHALI , BIHAR, PIN - 844114 |
| Hajipur | BDBL0001138 | 844750002 | BUBNA CENTRE, 1ST FLOOR, RAJENDRA CHOWK, HAJIPUR TOWN, BIHAR, PIN-844101 |
| Lalganj Branch | BDBL0002262 | 844750004 | TEEN PULWA CHAWK, HAJIPUR ROAD, LALGANJ, DIST- VAISHALI, BIHAR- 844121. |
| Mahnar Road Branch | BDBL0002714 | 844750005 | UPPER GROUND FLOOR,WARD NO-44,JADHUA,KARNPURA,MAHNAR ROAD HAJIPUR,DIST-VAISHALI,STATE-BIHAR,PIN-844102 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Mahnar branch, Vaishali?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Mahnar branch in Vaishali, Bihar is BDBL0001955.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Mahnar branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Mahnar branch is 844750003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Mahnar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0001955 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001955) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.