Bandhan Bank Noonmati Branch, Guwahati branch, Kamrup
IFSC code BDBL0002632 · MICR 781750015
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Noonmati Branch, Guwahati
- IFSC code
BDBL0002632- MICR code
781750015- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- FIRST FLOOR,CLASSIC ENCLAVE,MANIRAM DEWAN ROAD,KUSHAL NAGAR,BAMUNIMAIDAN,GUWAHATI,DIST-KAMRUP M,STATE-ASSAM,PIN-781021
- City
- Kamrup
- District
- Kamrup
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- +913366090909
More Bandhan Bank branches in Kamrup
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baihata Chariali | BDBL0002026 | 781750506 | FIRST FLOOR, AGDALA,PO PS-BAIHATA CHARILI,DIST-KAMRUP,ASSAM-781381. |
| Borpara Boko | BDBL0001353 | 781750501 | VILL. BARPARA, P.O. BOKO, DIST. KAMRUP, ASSAM, PIN - 781123 |
| Chaygaon | BDBL0002030 | 781750508 | VILL - BALASIDHI , MOUZA - CHHAYGAON , PO PS - CHHAYGAON , DIST - KAMRUP , STATE - ASSAM , PIN - 781124 |
| Dahali, Bijaynagar | BDBL0001120 | 781750502 | VILL. DAHALI HALIGAON , P.O. BATARHAT, ASSAM, PIN -781122 |
| Dhuparguri | BDBL0001127 | 781750503 | VILL DHOPARGURI, P.O. HAJO, ASSAM, PIN - 781102 |
| Kendukana | BDBL0001156 | 781750504 | VILL KENDUKONA, P.O. PUTHIMARI, ASSAM ,PIN-781380 |
| Rangia | BDBL0001188 | 781750302 | WARD NO.04, NT ROAD NEAR JAMA MASJID , P.O. RANGIA, ASSAM ,PIN -781354 |
| Sualkuchi | BDBL0002637 | 781750016 | FIRST FLOOR, SUALKUCHI,NAPARA BUS STAND, SUALKUNCHI, DIST KAMRUP,STATE-ASSAM,PIN-781103 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Noonmati Branch, Guwahati branch, Kamrup?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Noonmati Branch, Guwahati branch in Kamrup, Assam is BDBL0002632.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Noonmati Branch, Guwahati branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Noonmati Branch, Guwahati branch is 781750015. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Noonmati Branch, Guwahati branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002632 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002632) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.