Axis Bank Mandsaur branch, Mandsaur
IFSC code UTIB0000645 · MICR 458211001
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Mandsaur
- IFSC code
UTIB0000645- MICR code
458211001- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, GREATER KAILASH HOSPITAL ROADMANDSAUR 458 002, MADHYA PRADESH
- City
- Mandsaur
- District
- Mandsaur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- Not available
More Axis Bank branches in Mandsaur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banikhedi | UTIB0004883 | 458211004 | GROUND FLOOR AND MEZZ FLOOR, PADMINI VIHAR COLONY VILLAGE BANIKHEDI TEHSIL DALODA, DIST MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH 458667 |
| Bhanpura | UTIB0005842 | 458211005 | UPPER GROUND FLOOR,WARD NO 2,GAROTH ROAD,IN FRONT OF HANUMAN TEMPLE,BHANPURA |
| Budha | UTIB0002217 | 136211103 | SHOP NO 3, HINORI ROAD,NEAR SUBZI MANDI, SUB TEHSIL LADWA,TEHSIL THANESAR, DIST KURUKSHETRA,PIN-136132 |
| Garoth | UTIB0005908 | — | GROUND FLOOR,WARD NO 5,SHAMGARH ROAD,PLOT NO 2778 IN FRONT OF NAYRA PETROL PUMP GAROTH |
| Gudbheli | UTIB0004232 | 454211053 | GROUND FLOOR SURVEY NO 122 3 BUILDING NO 131 WARD NO 7 VILLAGE GUDBHELI TEHSIL MALHARGARH 458664 |
| Shamgarh | UTIB0004482 | 458211501 | STATTION ROAD,SHAMGARH 458883 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Mandsaur branch, Mandsaur?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Mandsaur branch in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh is UTIB0000645.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Mandsaur branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Mandsaur branch is 458211001. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Mandsaur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0000645 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000645) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.