Axis Bank Lahar branch, Bhind
IFSC code UTIB0005091 · MICR 477211002
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Lahar
- IFSC code
UTIB0005091- MICR code
477211002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR WARD NO 58, PACHPEDA TIRAH,MP SH 45,LAHAR DIST BHIND MADHYA PRADESH
- City
- Bhind
- District
- Lahar
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +919243234663
More Axis Bank branches in Bhind
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhind | UTIB0001351 | 477211001 | SHREE SATYA SAI COMPLEX,WARD NO.12, LIC SATELITE OFFICE,GWALIOR ROAD,BHIND,MADHYA PRADESH,PIN 477001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Lahar branch, Bhind?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Lahar branch in Bhind, Madhya Pradesh is UTIB0005091.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Lahar branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Lahar branch is 477211002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Lahar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0005091 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005091) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.