Axis Bank Takhatpur branch, Bilaspur
IFSC code UTIB0006277 · MICR 495211011
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Takhatpur
- IFSC code
UTIB0006277- MICR code
495211011- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, TEHSHIL OFFICE ROAD, TAKHATPUR,NEAR SIRJAN HOSPITAL, PS TAKHATPUR
- City
- Bilaspur
- District
- Bilaspur
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Contact
- +919755000212
More Axis Bank branches in Bilaspur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilaspur Chhatisgarh | UTIB0000164 | 495211002 | RAMA TRADE CENTRE, OPP.RAJIV PLAZA NEW BUS STAND |
| Bilaspur Nagrik Sahakari Bank | UTIB0SBNS01 | — | BRIHASPATI BAZAR DEVKI NANDAN CHOWK BILASPUR, 4950001 |
| Jagmal Chowk | UTIB0005337 | 495211009 | UPPER GROUND FLOOR, A M SQUARE, MAIN ROAD, TORWA, BESIDE SAI TILES, PO TORWA |
| Jairamnagar | UTIB0001667 | 495211503 | DEEP PARISAR, NEAR MARKET MAIN ROAD, P.O & BLOCK- MASTURI, JAIRAMNAGAR, BILASPUR, CHATTISGARH, PIN 495550 |
| Mangla Chowk | UTIB0002563 | 495211005 | GR FLOOR,SONI ARCADE,MANGLA CHOWK,BILASPUR,MUNGELI ROAD,DIST.BILASPUR,CHATTISGARH,PIN 495001 |
| Mungeli | UTIB0002558 | 495211504 | JANKI BHAVAN,RAM GOPAL TIWARI WARD,MUNGELI,DIST.MUNGELI,CHATTISGARH,PIN 495334 |
| Pendra | UTIB0003375 | 495211007 | GROUND FLOOR DURGA CHOWK MARWAHI RD PENDRA DIST BILASPUR PIN 495119 |
| Rajendra Nagar Bilaspur | UTIB0002881 | 495211006 | GROUND FLOOR SUDHA TOWER |
| Seepat Road, Bilaspur | UTIB0001069 | 495211003 | SIDARA COMPLEX, SEEPAT ROAD , RAJKISHORE NAGAR, BILASPUR, CHATTISGARH, PIN 495 006 |
| Tifra | UTIB0003611 | 495211008 | SHOP NO 39 40 AMBE PLAZA RAIPUR ROAD NEAR BUS STAND 495223 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Takhatpur branch, Bilaspur?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Takhatpur branch in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh is UTIB0006277.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Takhatpur branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Takhatpur branch is 495211011. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Takhatpur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0006277 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006277) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.