Yes Bank Haldwani Uttarakhand branch, Nainital
IFSC code YESB0001161
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- Haldwani Uttarakhand
- IFSC code
YESB0001161- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR,KHATA NO.154,KHASRA NO.260,CORPORATION NO-11-25411,OPPOSITE KRISHNA HOSPITAL,NAINITAL ROAD,HALDWANI,UTTRAKHAND 263139.
- City
- Nainital
- District
- Haldwani
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Contact
- +9102218001200
More Yes Bank branches in Nainital
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nainital Dcb Bailparao | YESB0NDCB13 | 244808404 | BAILPARAO, NAINITAL - 263140 |
| Nainital Dcb Betalghat | YESB0NDCB19 | 263808358 | BETALGHAT BRANCH, BETALGHAT, NAINITAL - 263124 |
| Nainital Dcb Bhimtal | YESB0NDCB07 | 263808351 | BHIMTAL BRANCH, NAINITAL - 263136 |
| Nainital Dcb Bhowali | YESB0NDCB12 | 263808303 | BHOWALI, NAINITAL - 263132 |
| Nainital Dcb Chorgalia | YESB0NDCB24 | 263808053 | CHORGALIA BRANCH, CHORGALIA, NAINITAL - 263139 |
| Nainital Dcb City Branch | YESB0NDCB04 | 263808006 | KALADUNGHI CHAURAHA, HALDWANI - 263139 |
| Nainital Dcb Dhari | YESB0NDCB09 | 263808355 | DHARI BRANCH, DHARI, NAINITAL - 263136 |
| Nainital Dcb Dholigaon | YESB0NDCB28 | 263808361 | DHOLIGAON BRANCH, DHOLIGAON, NAINITAL - 263132 |
| Nainital Dcb Garampani | YESB0NDCB16 | 263808353 | GARAMPANI, NAINITAL - 263135 |
| Nainital Dcb Halduchaur | YESB0NDCB23 | 263808051 | SOYABEAN COMPLEX, HALDUCHAUR, HALDWANI - 263139 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank Haldwani Uttarakhand branch, Nainital?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank Haldwani Uttarakhand branch in Nainital, Uttarakhand is YESB0001161.
What is the SWIFT code of Yes Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Yes Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Yes Bank Haldwani Uttarakhand branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code YESB0001161 structured?
The first four letters (YESB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001161) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.