Yes Bank Kotputli branch, Jaipur
IFSC code YESB0000773 · MICR 303532004
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- Kotputli
- IFSC code
YESB0000773- MICR code
303532004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR,PLOT NO 17 TO 20,KRISHNA TALKIES ROAD,KOTPUTLI,RAJASTHAN,303108
- City
- Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +9102218002000
More Yes Bank branches in Jaipur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bani Park, Jaipur | YESB0001286 | — | GROUND AND MEZZ.FLOOR,SHOP NO.E-8,SUBHASH NAGAR SHOPPING CENTRE,BANI PARK,JAIPUR,RAJASTHAN,PIN 302016 |
| Bapu Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan-Dbu | YESB0001470 | 302532015 | YES BANK(DIGITAL BANKING BRANCH), GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR, S-1,2, MANGAL MARG, BAPU NAGAR, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN-302015 |
| Chomu | YESB0000772 | 303532003 | GROUND FLOOR,ASHOKA PLAZA,MAIN BUS STAND CHOWKI,CHOMU,RAJASTHAN,303702 |
| Dcm, Jaipur | YESB0001374 | — | GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO.1,GYAN VIHAR COLONY,DCM,AJMER ROAD,JAIPUR,RAJASTHAN-302019. |
| Gopalpura, Bye-Pass, Jaipur | YESB0001373 | 302532014 | GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO.24, DAYAL NAGAR,GOPALPURA BYE-PASS, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN- 302 015. |
| Jagatpura, Jaipur | YESB0001495 | — | GROUND FLOOR,FLOT NO.3,ROHINI NAGAR,MAHAL ROAD,JAGATPURA,JAIPUR,RAJASTHAN-302017 |
| Jaipur | YESB0000024 | 302532002 | G2, GROUND FLOOR, GREEN HOUSE, PLOT O-15,, ASHOK MARG, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN-302001 |
| Johari Bazar, Jaipur | YESB0000229 | 302532003 | SHOP NO. 91, JOHARI BAZAAR, NEAR LMB, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN - 302001 |
| Kishanpole Bazaar, Jaipur | YESB0001478 | — | GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO. 124, 125 & 126, KISHANPOLE BAZAAR, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN-302002. |
| Malviya Nagar | YESB0001233 | 302532010 | GROUND FLOOR,PLOT NOS A-659 - A,MALVIYA NAGAR RESIDENTIAL SCHEME,JAIPUR,RAJASTHAN 302 017 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank Kotputli branch, Jaipur?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank Kotputli branch in Jaipur, Rajasthan is YESB0000773.
What is the MICR code of Yes Bank Kotputli branch?
The MICR code of Yes Bank Kotputli branch is 303532004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Yes Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Yes Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Yes Bank Kotputli branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code YESB0000773 structured?
The first four letters (YESB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000773) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.