Yes Bank Byramji Town branch, Nagpur
IFSC code YESB0001137 · MICR 440532006
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- Byramji Town
- IFSC code
YESB0001137- MICR code
440532006- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, UNIT NO. A-2/3 AND A-2/4, J P EXOTICA BUILDING, CIRCLE NO. 24, C.S NO. 2587, GONDVANA CHOWK, BYRAMJI TOWN, RAJNAGAR, NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA 440 013.
- City
- Nagpur
- District
- Nagpur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +9102218002000
More Yes Bank branches in Nagpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buti Bori | YESB0000035 | 440532003 | UNIT 10 - 20 UPPER GROUND (IST FLR), TRIMURTI TOWER,NAGPUR WARDHA ROAD, OPP MIDC GATE, BUTI BORI, NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA-441108 |
| Gandhibagh Sahakari Bank Gandhibag | YESB0GSB002 | 440360002 | CHITNIS PARK CHOWK RUIKAR RD MAHAL NAGPUR 440032 |
| Gandhibagh Sahakari Bank Ganjakhet | YESB0GSB003 | 440360003 | TINNAL CHOWK ITWARI NAGPUR 440002 |
| Gandhibagh Sahakari Bank Manewar | YESB0GSB006 | 440360006 | 1 MANGALDEEP CLY BESA RD MANEWADA NAGPUR 440024 |
| Gandhibagh Sahakari Bank Midc | YESB0GSB004 | 440360004 | SAMARTH CHOWK BALAJI NGR HINGANA NAGPUR 441110 |
| Gandhibagh Sahakari Bank Pardi | YESB0GSB007 | 440360007 | HB TOWN BHANDARA RD PARDI NAGPUR 440008 |
| Gandhibagh Sahkari Bank Mhalginagar | YESB0GSB005 | 440360005 | 112 NEW NEHRUNGR MHALGINAGAR BUSSTOP NAGPUR 440034 |
| Khamla Square, Nagpur | YESB0000933 | 440532004 | GR FLR,SHREEJI HOUS,PLOT NO.39 KOTWAL NAGAR,KHAMLA SQUARE,RING ROAD,NAGPUR,MAHARASHTRA,440022 |
| Manish Nagar | YESB0001562 | — | GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR, PLOT NO.53, MANISH NAGAR, SOMALWADA, NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA - 440015. |
| Medical Square Nagpur | YESB0001376 | 440532007 | GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO.193, DR. AGRAWAL BUILDING,MEDICAL SQUARE, NAGPUR- 440 009 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank Byramji Town branch, Nagpur?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank Byramji Town branch in Nagpur, Maharashtra is YESB0001137.
What is the MICR code of Yes Bank Byramji Town branch?
The MICR code of Yes Bank Byramji Town branch is 440532006. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Yes Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Yes Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Yes Bank Byramji Town branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code YESB0001137 structured?
The first four letters (YESB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001137) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.