Yes Bank Koppal branch, Koppal
IFSC code YESB0000754 · MICR 583532403
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- Koppal
- IFSC code
YESB0000754- MICR code
583532403- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GR FLR,PLOT NO 9,MIG 2ND/9,MUNICIPAL NEW NO 7 2 269,NEAR BASAVESHWAR CIRC,KOPPAL,KA,583231
- City
- Koppal
- District
- Koppal
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +91853922223
More Yes Bank branches in Koppal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangavathi | YESB0001267 | — | GR.FLOOR,PLOT NO.1-1,RG ROAD,GANGAVATHI,DISTRICT KOPPAL,KARNATAKA,PIN 583227 |
| Karatgi | YESB0000753 | 583532402 | GR FLR,PLOT NO.1 TO 4,PANCHAYAT NO.4 1 27/2/1 TO 4 1 27/2/4,KARATAGI,KOPPAL,KARNATAKA,583229 |
| Navali | YESB0000882 | 583532404 | GR FLR,NO.728/6,WARD NO.4,NAVALI VILLAGE,GANGAVATHI TALUK,KOPPAL DISTRICT,KARNATAKA,583229 |
| Sri Channabasavaswamy Souhardha Sahakari Bank | YESB0CBS001 | — | CBS COMPLEX, 1ST FLOOR, BUS STAND ROAD, GANGAVATI, KOPPAL - 583227 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank Koppal branch, Koppal?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank Koppal branch in Koppal, Karnataka is YESB0000754.
What is the MICR code of Yes Bank Koppal branch?
The MICR code of Yes Bank Koppal branch is 583532403. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Yes Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Yes Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Yes Bank Koppal branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code YESB0000754 structured?
The first four letters (YESB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000754) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.