Yes Bank Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan branch, Solan
IFSC code YESB0TPCB05 · MICR 173024014
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan
- IFSC code
YESB0TPCB05- MICR code
173024014- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NEAR CITY CENTER PLAZA, SOLAN - 173212
- City
- Solan
- District
- Solan
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Contact
- +919218602400
More Yes Bank branches in Solan
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baddi | YESB0000032 | 160532002 | GROUND FLOOR SHOP NO 2,3,4, M G PLAZA, N H 21, DIST SOLAN, , BADDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH-173205 |
| Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Baddi | YESB0TPCB03 | 160024070 | SCO 43/1 AND 44, FAUJI COMPLEX, BADDI - 173205 |
| Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Dharampur | YESB0TPCB07 | 173024016 | MAIN BAZAR,DHARAMPUR-173209 |
| Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Nalagarh | YESB0TPCB04 | 160024079 | WARD NO 2, NEAR LIC COMPLEX, NALAGARH - 174101 |
| Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Shamti | YESB0TPCB12 | 173024014 | VPO-SHAMTI, OPP- TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, RAJGARH ROAD, SOLAN - 173212 |
| Solan | YESB0000223 | 173532002 | GRND FLOOR,KAPOOR COMPLEX,, MAUZA- KATHER,THE MALL,, PO, TESHIL AND DISTT SOLAN, SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH-173212 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan branch, Solan?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan branch in Solan, Himachal Pradesh is YESB0TPCB05.
What is the MICR code of Yes Bank Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan branch?
The MICR code of Yes Bank Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan branch is 173024014. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Yes Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Yes Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Yes Bank Parwanoo Urban Coop Bank Solan branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code YESB0TPCB05 structured?
The first four letters (YESB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (TPCB05) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.