UCO Bank Bulandshahr branch, Bulandshahar
IFSC code UCBA0000332 · MICR 203028002
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Bulandshahr
- IFSC code
UCBA0000332- MICR code
203028002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- OPPOSITE VISHAL CINEMA, KALA AAM, BULANDSHAHR UTTAR PRADESH UCO BANK 235, CIVIL LINES KALA AAM BULANDSHAHR ,BULANDSHAHR ,UTTAR PRADESH PIN 203001
- City
- Bulandshahar
- District
- Bulandshahar
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +915732254481
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Bulandshahr branch, Bulandshahar?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Bulandshahr branch in Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh is UCBA0000332.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Bulandshahr branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Bulandshahr branch is 203028002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Bulandshahr branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0000332 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000332) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.