UCO Bank Oraiyur branch, Oraiyur Tn
IFSC code UCBA0001590 · MICR 605028010
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Oraiyur
- IFSC code
UCBA0001590- MICR code
605028010- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 412 A MAIN ROAD, ORAIYUR VILLEGE AND POST, PANRUTI TALUK, CUDDALORE DIST. ,CUDDALORE ,TAMIL NADU PIN 607108
- City
- Oraiyur Tn
- District
- Oraiyur Tn
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +914142248208
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Oraiyur branch, Oraiyur Tn?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Oraiyur branch in Oraiyur Tn, Tamil Nadu is UCBA0001590.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Oraiyur branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Oraiyur branch is 605028010. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Oraiyur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0001590 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001590) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.