UCO Bank Piprali Road Sikar branch, Sikar
IFSC code UCBA0003460 · MICR 332028004
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Piprali Road Sikar
- IFSC code
UCBA0003460- MICR code
332028004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UCO BANK, PIPRALI ROAD SIKAR, RAJASTHAN
- City
- Sikar
- District
- Sikar
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +911412229932
More UCO Bank branches in Sikar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajitgarh | UCBA0002561 | 332028025 | SHAHPURA ROAD OPP. HP PETROL PUMP V AND P AJITGARH DISTT. SIKAR ,SIKAR ,RAJASTHAN PIN 332701 |
| Reengus | UCBA0003577 | 332028005 | REENGUS,PLOT 1 KARNI VIHAR COLONY,WARD 31,PO BLK PS REENGUS,SIKAR,332404,RAJASTHAN |
| Sikar | UCBA0000160 | 332028002 | NEAR TAPADIYA BAGICHI,STATION ROAD,SIKAR ,SIKAR ,RAJASTHAN PIN 332001 |
| Sikar Sks | UCBA0001996 | 332028003 | NEAR GHANTA GHAR SIKAR ,SIKAR ,RAJASTHAN PIN 332001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Piprali Road Sikar branch, Sikar?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Piprali Road Sikar branch in Sikar, Rajasthan is UCBA0003460.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Piprali Road Sikar branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Piprali Road Sikar branch is 332028004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Piprali Road Sikar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0003460 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003460) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.