UCO Bank Rasol branch, Dhenkanal
IFSC code UCBA0001155 · MICR 759028519
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Rasol
- IFSC code
UCBA0001155- MICR code
759028519- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT PO RASOL DIST DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759021
- City
- Dhenkanal
- District
- Rasol
- State
- Odisha
- Contact
- +916632541320
More UCO Bank branches in Dhenkanal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhapur | UCBA0001133 | 759028507 | AT P.O BHAPUR DIST. DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759015 |
| Bhuban | UCBA0003217 | 759028526 | UCO BANK BHUBAN BRANCH CINEMA HALL ROAD PO BHUBAN DIST DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759017 |
| Deogaon | UCBA0001223 | 759028513 | AT DEGAON PO KAPILASH DI DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759016 |
| Dhenkanal | UCBA0000440 | 759028002 | JAGANNATH ROAD, DHENKANAL DISTRICT DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759001 |
| Gondia | UCBA0000937 | 759028515 | AT PO GONDIAPATNA, DIST DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759016 |
| Kamakhyanagar | UCBA0002362 | 759028523 | UCO BANK BUILDING,NEAR NATRAJ TALKIES, KAMAKHYANAGAR, DIST.DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759018 |
| Kankadabad | UCBA0000918 | 759028516 | AT POST KANKADAHAD DIST DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759078 |
| Kharagprasad | UCBA0000460 | 759028508 | AT PO MERAMANDALI DIST DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759121 |
| Odapara | UCBA0001078 | 759028517 | P.O. HINDOL ROAD DIST. DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759019 |
| Parjang | UCBA0000786 | 759028518 | UCO BANK, AT PO PARJANG, DIST DHENKANAL ,DHENKANAL ,ODISHA PIN 759120 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Rasol branch, Dhenkanal?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Rasol branch in Dhenkanal, Odisha is UCBA0001155.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Rasol branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Rasol branch is 759028519. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Rasol branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0001155 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001155) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.