UCO Bank Shimla Bcs branch, Simla
IFSC code UCBA0001971 · MICR 171028011
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Shimla Bcs
- IFSC code
UCBA0001971- MICR code
171028011- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UCO BANK BISHOP COTTON SCHOOL SHIMLA 171002 ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171002
- City
- Simla
- District
- Simla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Contact
- +911772670206
More UCO Bank branches in Simla
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anti | UCBA0001381 | 171028081 | VILL. AND P.O. ANTI TEH JUBBAL DISTT. SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171206 |
| Baghi | UCBA0001141 | 171028017 | VILL AND PO BAGHI TEH KOTKHAI DIST SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171225 |
| Chakkar Shimla | UCBA0002184 | 171028013 | HARI ASHRAM CHAKKAR SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171005 |
| Chhaila | UCBA0001306 | 171028070 | VPO CHHAILA TEH THEOG DIST SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171220 |
| Chopal | UCBA0000411 | 171028047 | UCO BANK CHOPAL TEH CHOPAL , DIST SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171211 |
| Deoth | UCBA0003068 | 171028053 | VILLAGE AND PO DEOTH TEHSIL CHOPAL DISTT SHIMLA , SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171211 |
| Dhalli | UCBA0000564 | 171028007 | UCO BANK DHALLI SHIMLA 12 ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171012 |
| Dhamwari | UCBA0001645 | 171028072 | UCO BANK DHAMWARI PO TIKKRI DISTT. SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171208 |
| Dhargaura | UCBA0000988 | 171028074 | VILLAGE DOBI PO KARTOT TEHSIL RAMPUR DISTRICT SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 172201 |
| Durgapur | UCBA0001647 | 171028068 | VILLAGE AND POST OFFICE DURGAPUR DISTT SHIMLA ,SHIMLA ,HIMACHAL PRADESH PIN 171001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Shimla Bcs branch, Simla?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Shimla Bcs branch in Simla, Himachal Pradesh is UCBA0001971.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Shimla Bcs branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Shimla Bcs branch is 171028011. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Shimla Bcs branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0001971 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001971) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.