UCO Bank Parliament Retail branch, New
IFSC code UCBA0000120 · MICR 110028002
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Parliament Retail
- IFSC code
UCBA0000120- MICR code
110028002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PARLIAMENT STREET RETAIL BRANCH, 5 SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110001
- City
- New
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Contact
- +911123716333
More UCO Bank branches in New
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asaf Ali Road | UCBA0000115 | 110028003 | 4 2B ASAF ALI ROAD NEAR DELITE CINEMA ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110002 |
| Ayodhya Chowk Rohini | UCBA0002007 | 110028061 | F 26 13 AYODHYA CHOWK,SECTOR 7, ROHINI ,NORTH WEST DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110085 |
| Chawri Bazar | UCBA0000070 | 110028030 | 3602,CHAWRI BAZAR ,CENTRAL DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110006 |
| Connaught Place Delhi | UCBA0000009 | 110028004 | H 46, MIDDLE CIRCLE CONNAUGHT PLACE ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110001 |
| Delhi High Court | UCBA0001553 | 110028026 | SHER SHAH SURI MARG ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110003 |
| Ferozeshah Road Delhi | UCBA0001825 | 110028042 | 35,FEROZESHAH ROAD, GPO, ICSSR, NEAR MANDI HOUSE CROSSING ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110001 |
| Hauz Khas New Delhi | UCBA0000609 | 110028006 | E 5 HAUZ KHAS ENCLAVE,HAUZ KHAS ,SOUTH DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110016 |
| Iipa New Delhi | UCBA0001820 | 110028041 | 4,BLOCK B I.P.ESTATE, RING ROAD NEAR ITO ,NEW DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110002 |
| Janakpuri New Delhi | UCBA0000950 | 110028007 | 2 C BLOCK, COMMUNITY CENTRE, NEAR JANAK CINEMA, JANAKPURI ,WEST DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110058 |
| Kamla Nagar Delhi | UCBA0000063 | 110028031 | 119 E KAMLA NAGAR ,CENTRAL DELHI ,NCT OF DELHI PIN 110006 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Parliament Retail branch, New?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Parliament Retail branch in New, Delhi is UCBA0000120.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Parliament Retail branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Parliament Retail branch is 110028002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Parliament Retail branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0000120 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000120) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.