UCO Bank Rajnandgaon branch, Rajnandgaon
IFSC code UCBA0002250 · MICR 491028101
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Rajnandgaon
- IFSC code
UCBA0002250- MICR code
491028101- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KAILASH NAGAR, POWER HOUSE ROAD, RAJNANDGAON ,RAJNANDGAON ,CHHATTISGARH PIN 491441
- City
- Rajnandgaon
- District
- Rajnandgaon
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Contact
- +917744229174
More UCO Bank branches in Rajnandgaon
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghera | UCBA0003322 | 491028504 | HOUSE NO 33, GOVT BUILDING, MAIN ROAD, BAGHERA, RAJNANDGAON ,RAJNANDGAON ,CHHATTISGARH PIN 491441 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Rajnandgaon branch, Rajnandgaon?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Rajnandgaon branch in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh is UCBA0002250.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Rajnandgaon branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Rajnandgaon branch is 491028101. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Rajnandgaon branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0002250 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002250) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.