UCO Bank Adilabad branch, Adilabad
IFSC code UCBA0003101 · MICR 504028002
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Adilabad
- IFSC code
UCBA0003101- MICR code
504028002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- H NO 4 3 67 1, HOTEL DWARAKA BUS STAND ROAD, BHUKTAPUR ADILABAD, ADILABAD ,TELANGANA PIN 504001
- City
- Adilabad
- District
- Adilabad
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Contact
- +918732233101
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Adilabad branch, Adilabad?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Adilabad branch in Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh is UCBA0003101.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Adilabad branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Adilabad branch is 504028002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Adilabad branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0003101 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003101) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.