TNGB Zamin Muthur branch, Coimbatore
IFSC code TNGB0060180 · MICR 642423109
- Bank
- TNGB
- Branch
- Zamin Muthur
- IFSC code
TNGB0060180- MICR code
642423109- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 75/115 1ST FLOOR GANDHIPURAM SULESWARANPATTI, POLLACHI
- City
- Coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- Not available
More TNGB branches in Coimbatore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaimalai | TNGB0060112 | 642423105 | METTUPALAYAM ROAD OPP.KKVKT TRUST PONDHUR POST, VALLAKOTTAI |
| Annur | TNGB0060016 | 641423002 | 9/1-A PALLIVASAL STREET, ANNUR |
| Cheran Ma Nagar | TNGB0060363 | — | NO.2/94,KAVIMANI COMPLEX,RAGAVENDRA NAGAR,PUDUPETTAI,TIRUPATTUR DISTRICT 635651 |
| Chinnathadagam | TNGB0060287 | 641423014 | 1 THROWPATHIYAMMAN KOLIL STREET, OPP RETTANAI BUS STAND, RETTANAI |
| Chinthamanipudhur | TNGB0060164 | 641423008 | 895 ANTHIYUR- KOLATHUR MAIN ROAD, CHENNAMPATTI ANTHIYUR TK |
| Coimbatore Sai Baba Colony | TNGB0060153 | 641423007 | 2/135 BANNARI MAIN ROAD, CHIKKARASAMPALAYAM |
| Devarayapuram | TNGB0060230 | 638423408 | 2/513G BAGALUR MAIN ROAD ,BERIGAI |
| K G Chavadi | TNGB0060288 | 641423015 | 119/2,OPP TO COURT ROAD ,VINAYAGAPURAM, NARASINGAPURAM |
| Kanuvai | TNGB0060290 | 641423016 | 4/62 KAMARAJAPURAM, K G CHAVADI, MADUKKARAI |
| Kinathukkadavu | TNGB0060047 | 641423003 | VALLIMADURAI ROAD, KEERAIPATTI |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of TNGB Zamin Muthur branch, Coimbatore?
The IFSC code of TNGB Zamin Muthur branch in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu is TNGB0060180.
What is the MICR code of TNGB Zamin Muthur branch?
The MICR code of TNGB Zamin Muthur branch is 642423109. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of TNGB?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for TNGB or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does TNGB Zamin Muthur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: no. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: no.
How is the IFSC code TNGB0060180 structured?
The first four letters (TNGB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (060180) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.