State Bank of India Tv Puram branch, Kottayam
IFSC code SBIN0070479 · MICR 686002885
- Branch
- Tv Puram
- IFSC code
SBIN0070479- MICR code
686002885- SWIFT code
SBININBB(bank-level code; no branch-specific SWIFT published)- Address
- PBNO1,OTTALEZHUTHUBUILDINGS,TVPURAMPO686606TVPURAMATSBTCOIN
- City
- Kottayam
- District
- Kottayam
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +914829210313
More State Bank of India branches in Kottayam
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammancherry | SBIN0070473 | 686002914 | PBNO1,BUILDINGNO792,PALAMATTOMBUILDINGS,AMALAGIRIPO686036AMMANCHERRYATSBTCOIN |
| Anthinad | SBIN0070416 | 686002879 | PBNO2,PRAVITHANANJUNCTION,ANTHINADPO686651ANTHINADATSBTCOIN |
| Arumanoor | SBIN0070489 | 686002985 | PBNO1,AP8183,ARUMANOORPO686568ARUMANOORATSBTCOIN |
| Ashokapuram | SBIN0008596 | 682002026 | PERUMBAVOOR RD ASOKAPURAM ERNAKULAM KERALA |
| Athirampuzha | SBIN0070112 | 686002982 | PBNO1,STMARYSFORANECHURCHBLDGS,ATHIRAMPUZHAPO686562ATHIRAMPUZHAATSBTCOIN |
| Ayarkunnam | SBIN0012882 | 686002010 | 5 BY 216 A,KUNNAPPALLIYIL SHOPPING COMPLEX,P O AYARKUNNAM,KOTTAYAM |
| Aymanam | SBIN0070232 | 686002926 | PBNO1,AP-422A,AYMANAMPO686015AYMANAMATSBTCOIN |
| Bharananganam | SBIN0070350 | 686002968 | PBNO1,PEREKKATTUBUILDINGS,BHARANANGANAMP0686578BARANANGANAMATSBTCOIN |
| Broadway | SBIN0008614 | 682002009 | P.B.NO.2524,EKM BROADWAY,ERNAKULAM,KERALA,PIN 682031 |
| Cac Alappuzha Town | SBIN0063102 | — | SBI ALAPPUZHA TOWN BRANCH, KALLUPALATHIL BUILDING, ALAPPUZHA-688011 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of State Bank of India Tv Puram branch, Kottayam?
The IFSC code of State Bank of India Tv Puram branch in Kottayam, Kerala is SBIN0070479.
What is the MICR code of State Bank of India Tv Puram branch?
The MICR code of State Bank of India Tv Puram branch is 686002885. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of State Bank of India?
The SWIFT/BIC code for State Bank of India is SBININBB. This is a bank-level code; individual branches generally do not have their own.
Does State Bank of India Tv Puram branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code SBIN0070479 structured?
The first four letters (SBIN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (070479) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.