State Bank of India Patory Bazar branch, Patna
IFSC code SBIN0065320 · MICR 848002015
- Branch
- Patory Bazar
- IFSC code
SBIN0065320- MICR code
848002015- SWIFT code
SBININBB(bank-level code; no branch-specific SWIFT published)- Address
- MAIN ROAD,NAGAR PARISHAD,SHAHPUR PATORY,PO SHAHPUR PATORY,DISTRICT-SAMASTIPUR PIN -848504
- City
- Patna
- District
- Patna
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +919771464611
More State Bank of India branches in Patna
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| A.g. Colony, Patna | SBIN0014670 | 800002070 | HOUSE OF SRI BMK SINHA, RADHIKA COMPLEX, A.G. COLONY, MAIN ROAD, PATNA, BIHAR800023 |
| Adb Barh | SBIN0004922 | 803002103 | POBARH |
| Agamkuan | SBIN0007878 | 800002003 | BIHAR, PIN - 8000007 |
| Aiims Campus Patna | SBIN0064821 | 801002009 | AIIMS PATNAPHULWARISHARIFPATNA 801507 |
| Aiims Phulwarisharif | SBIN0017167 | 800002078 | RAINDRA COMPLEX,NAWADA MORE,AIIMS RD,PHULWARISHARIF,PATNA.BIHAR 801505 |
| Air Force Station Bihta | SBIN0017425 | 801002004 | AIR FORCE STATION CAMPUS,BIHTA,VILLAGE DEVKULI,BIHTA,DISTT.PATNA.BIHAR 801105 |
| Akhtiyarpur | SBIN0006377 | 800002509 | DIST PATNA,BIHAR 848111 |
| Alipur | SBIN0008129 | 800002517 | PONASARPURA,DT,PATNA,BIHAR |
| Amy Bihta | SBIN0006359 | 800002508 | DIST PATNA, BIHAR 801103 |
| Amy Fatwah | SBIN0006358 | 800002507 | GOVINDPUR KURTHA, FATWAH, DT PATNA, BIHAR 803201 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of State Bank of India Patory Bazar branch, Patna?
The IFSC code of State Bank of India Patory Bazar branch in Patna, Bihar is SBIN0065320.
What is the MICR code of State Bank of India Patory Bazar branch?
The MICR code of State Bank of India Patory Bazar branch is 848002015. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of State Bank of India?
The SWIFT/BIC code for State Bank of India is SBININBB. This is a bank-level code; individual branches generally do not have their own.
Does State Bank of India Patory Bazar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code SBIN0065320 structured?
The first four letters (SBIN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (065320) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.