State Bank of India Acb Bijoy Nagar branch, Kamrup
IFSC code SBIN0014793 · MICR 781002532
- Branch
- Acb Bijoy Nagar
- IFSC code
SBIN0014793- MICR code
781002532- SWIFT code
SBININBB(bank-level code; no branch-specific SWIFT published)- Address
- BIJOY NAGAR,KAMRUP DISTRICT,ASSAM 781122
- City
- Kamrup
- District
- Bijoy Nagar
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- Not available
More State Bank of India branches in Kamrup
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| A T Road | SBIN0001518 | 781002006 | GUWHATTI DIST KAMRUP, ASSAM 781001 |
| Administrative Office, Guwahati | SBIN0006207 | — | GSROAD,BHANGAGARHGUWAHATI781005 |
| Amerigog Gc Crpf | SBIN0007829 | 781002018 | CRPF CAMPUS, NAMILE, GUWAHATI, KAMRUP, ASSAM ,PIN - 781023 |
| Assam Engineering College | SBIN0010670 | 781002038 | JALUKBARI, GUWAHATI KAMRUP, ASSAM PIN 781014 |
| Assam Secretariat | SBIN0010755 | 781002039 | DISPUR, GUWAHATI,781006 |
| Baihata Chariali | SBIN0011614 | 781002524 | NH 31,BAIHATA CHARIALI,DIST KAMRUP 781381 |
| Barbari Vip Road | SBIN0015768 | 781002055 | BARBARI CHARIALI, VIP ROAD, GUWAHATI, DISTT.KAMRUP METRO. ASSAM 781035 |
| Beltola | SBIN0004419 | 781002029 | BELTOLA,GUWAHATI ,BELTOLA ,PIN - 781029 |
| Bonda Chariali | SBIN0018066 | 781002060 | OPPOSITEASSAM ROOFING COMPANY BONDA DISTTKAMRUP GUWAHATI ASSAM781026 |
| Brahmaputra Premium | SBIN0015220 | 781002054 | NEDFI HOUSE,G S ROAD, DISPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM 781006 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of State Bank of India Acb Bijoy Nagar branch, Kamrup?
The IFSC code of State Bank of India Acb Bijoy Nagar branch in Kamrup, Assam is SBIN0014793.
What is the MICR code of State Bank of India Acb Bijoy Nagar branch?
The MICR code of State Bank of India Acb Bijoy Nagar branch is 781002532. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of State Bank of India?
The SWIFT/BIC code for State Bank of India is SBININBB. This is a bank-level code; individual branches generally do not have their own.
Does State Bank of India Acb Bijoy Nagar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code SBIN0014793 structured?
The first four letters (SBIN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (014793) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.