Karur Vysya Bank Tiruvallur branch, Tiruvallur
IFSC code KVBL0001672 · MICR 600053050
- Bank
- Karur Vysya Bank
- Branch
- Tiruvallur
- IFSC code
KVBL0001672- MICR code
600053050- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 170,J N ROAD M S K COMPLEX,OIL MILL
- City
- Tiruvallur
- District
- Tiruvallur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +912222654261
More Karur Vysya Bank branches in Tiruvallur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manavala Nagar | KVBL0001982 | — | PLOT NO 253,KASTHURIBAI NAGAR,MELNATHUR VILLAGE,MANAVALA NAGAR,TIRUVALLUR,TAMIL NADU,602002 |
| Tiruttani | KVBL0001774 | 631053203 | SFNO107MPSSALAI TIRUTTANI TIRUVALLUR DISTRICT |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Karur Vysya Bank Tiruvallur branch, Tiruvallur?
The IFSC code of Karur Vysya Bank Tiruvallur branch in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu is KVBL0001672.
What is the MICR code of Karur Vysya Bank Tiruvallur branch?
The MICR code of Karur Vysya Bank Tiruvallur branch is 600053050. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Karur Vysya Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Karur Vysya Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Karur Vysya Bank Tiruvallur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code KVBL0001672 structured?
The first four letters (KVBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001672) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.