Karnataka Bank Noida Uttar Pradesh branch, Gautambudhnagar
IFSC code KARB0000545 · MICR 110052007
- Bank
- Karnataka Bank
- Branch
- Noida Uttar Pradesh
- IFSC code
KARB0000545- MICR code
110052007- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- F 27/28,SECTOR-18,NOIDA, PIN - 201301
- City
- Gautambudhnagar
- District
- Noida
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +911206406431
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Karnataka Bank Noida Uttar Pradesh branch, Gautambudhnagar?
The IFSC code of Karnataka Bank Noida Uttar Pradesh branch in Gautambudhnagar, Uttar Pradesh is KARB0000545.
What is the MICR code of Karnataka Bank Noida Uttar Pradesh branch?
The MICR code of Karnataka Bank Noida Uttar Pradesh branch is 110052007. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Karnataka Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Karnataka Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Karnataka Bank Noida Uttar Pradesh branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code KARB0000545 structured?
The first four letters (KARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000545) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.