Karnataka Bank Suntikoppa branch, Kodagu
IFSC code KARB0000711 · MICR 571052531
- Bank
- Karnataka Bank
- Branch
- Suntikoppa
- IFSC code
KARB0000711- MICR code
571052531- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KARNATAKA BANK BUILDING,MADAPUR STREET,SUNTIKOPPA, PIN - 571237
- City
- Kodagu
- District
- Sunticoppa
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918276262472
More Karnataka Bank branches in Kodagu
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherambane | KARB0000131 | 571052524 | KUSHALAPPAS BUILDING,CHERAMBANE, PIN - 571257 |
| Cheyandane | KARB0000132 | 571052525 | NARIANDADA VILLAGE,CHEYYANDANE, PIN - 571212 |
| Chodulu Somwarpet | KARB0000138 | 571052252 | STATE BANK OF MYSORE ROAD,SOMWARPET, PIN - 571236 |
| Kodlipet | KARB0000409 | 571052528 | THRIBHUVAN,GANDHI CHOWK,KODLIPET, PIN - 571231 |
| Kudige | KARB0000414 | 571052529 | FIRST FLOOR,NEAR FARM GATE,MAIN ROAD,KUDIGE, PIN - 571232 |
| Kushalnagar | KARB0000386 | 571052539 | SY.NO.1/4,2/1,2/2. FIELD MARSHAL CARIAPPA ROAD, BLOCK NO.4, KUSHALNAGAR-571234 |
| Madikeri | KARB0000481 | 571052152 | GREEN HAVEN,KOHINOOR ROAD,MADIKERI, PIN - 571201 |
| Shanivarasanthe | KARB0001021 | 571052005 | SY NO. 908, GROUND FLOOR, BIDARUR LANE, SHANIVARASANTHE - 571 235 SOMWARPET TALUK, KODAGU DISTRICT KARNATAKA STATE |
| Virajpet | KARB0000814 | 571052202 | JAINS STREER, SIDDAPURA ROAD, VIRAJPET-571218 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Karnataka Bank Suntikoppa branch, Kodagu?
The IFSC code of Karnataka Bank Suntikoppa branch in Kodagu, Karnataka is KARB0000711.
What is the MICR code of Karnataka Bank Suntikoppa branch?
The MICR code of Karnataka Bank Suntikoppa branch is 571052531. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Karnataka Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Karnataka Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Karnataka Bank Suntikoppa branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code KARB0000711 structured?
The first four letters (KARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000711) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.