Indusind Bank Bhiwani branch, Bhiwani
IFSC code INDB0001050 · MICR 127234002
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Bhiwani
- IFSC code
INDB0001050- MICR code
127234002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR UNIT NO 177 B C DR D S CHAUDHARY COMPLEX CIRCULAR ROAD NEAR OLD BUS STAND BHIWANI
- City
- Bhiwani
- District
- Bhiwani
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +911664245105
More Indusind Bank branches in Bhiwani
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidya Nagar Bhiwani | INDB0002108 | 127234003 | GROUND FLOOR BULBUL COMPLEX CHOKHANI ESTATE MEHUM ROAD BHIWANI HARYANA PIN CODE 127020 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Bhiwani branch, Bhiwani?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Bhiwani branch in Bhiwani, Haryana is INDB0001050.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Bhiwani branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Bhiwani branch is 127234002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Bhiwani branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0001050 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001050) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.