Indusind Bank Ambala Cloth Market branch, Ambala
IFSC code INDB0001803 · MICR 133234007
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Ambala Cloth Market
- IFSC code
INDB0001803- MICR code
133234007- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- INDUSIND BANK LTD KHASRA NO 400 2 2PATTI MEHAR AGGARSAIN CHOWK AMBALA CITY
- City
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +919671497722
More Indusind Bank branches in Ambala
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambala Cantt | INDB0001060 | 133234006 | GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR 6275 34 35 NICHOLSON ROAD AMBALA CANTONMENT HARYANA PIN 133001 |
| Ambala City Haryana | INDB0001046 | 133234005 | GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 98 BLOCK B 8 PREM NAGAR AMBALA CITY |
| Dhakola | INDB0000465 | 133234002 | GROUND FLOOR, HOUSE NO 253, SHAHBAD ROAD, VILLAGE & PO DHAKOLA- 133 104, SAHA, DIST AMBALA, HARYANA |
| Kalarheri | INDB0000479 | 133234003 | KHASRA NO 7, NARAIANGARH ROAD, DEFENCE COLONY, VILLAGE KALARHERI, AMBALA CANTT 133001 (HARYANA) |
| Maujgarh | INDB0000612 | 133234004 | GROUND FLOOR KH 47 1 73 1 MAIN ROAD MAUJGARH POST RAJOULI DIST AMBALA 133201 HARYANA |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Ambala Cloth Market branch, Ambala?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Ambala Cloth Market branch in Ambala, Haryana is INDB0001803.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Ambala Cloth Market branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Ambala Cloth Market branch is 133234007. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Ambala Cloth Market branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0001803 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001803) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.