Indian Bank Purbasthali branch, Purba Barddhaman
IFSC code IDIB000P688 · MICR 713019123
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Purbasthali
- IFSC code
IDIB000P688- MICR code
713019123- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILLPURBASTHALI PO PURBASTHALI PURBASTHALI PIN 713513
- City
- Purba Barddhaman
- District
- Purba Barddhaman
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +919475397214
More Indian Bank branches in Purba Barddhaman
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bara Bazar Branch Burdwan | IDIB000B033 | 713019101 | 150 B C ROAD BARA BAZAR RAJBATI PO BARA BAZAR RAJBATI PO PIN 713104 |
| Dhatrigram | IDIB000D621 | 713019251 | NEAR DHATRIGRAM RAILWAY STATION BURDWAN KALNA ROAD PODHATRIGRAM DHATRIGRAM DHATRIGRAM PIN 713405 |
| Galsi | IDIB000G074 | 713019008 | 1ST FLOORDUTTA MARKET NH2 GALSI GALSI PIN 713406 |
| Gohagram | IDIB000G579 | 713019120 | VILLPOGOHAGRAM BLOCKGALSI II PSGALSI SUB DIVBURDWAN NRTH GOHAGRAM GOHAGRAM PIN 713428 |
| Kaligram | IDIB000K151 | 713019005 | 23 KALIGRAM KALIGRAM KALIGRAM PIN 713102 |
| Memari | IDIB000M330 | 713019351 | GROUND FLOOR MALGODOWN PARA OLD MONTESWAR ROAD MEMARI BLOCKMEMARI1 PIN 713146 |
| Sukur | IDIB000S116 | 713019086 | 1 SUKUR VILL SUKUR PO BONTIR PIN 713103 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Purbasthali branch, Purba Barddhaman?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Purbasthali branch in Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal is IDIB000P688.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Purbasthali branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Purbasthali branch is 713019123. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Purbasthali branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000P688 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00P688) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.