Indian Bank Sambhal branch, Sambhal
IFSC code IDIB000S555 · MICR 244019605
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Sambhal
- IFSC code
IDIB000S555- MICR code
244019605- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- SAMBHAL UP BEHJOI ROAD SAMBHAL SAMBHAL PIN 244302
- City
- Sambhal
- District
- Sambhal
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +919027438650
More Indian Bank branches in Sambhal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahjoi | IDIB000B713 | 244019603 | ISLAM NAGAR ROAD BAHJOI BAHJOI BAHJOI PIN 244410 |
| Chandausi | IDIB000C536 | 202019105 | BANK ROAD CHANDAUSI GHANTA GHAR CHANDAUSI PIN 244412 |
| Gunnaur | IDIB000G649 | 244019604 | DAV INTER COLLEGE NEAR HYDEL SUBSTATION TEHSHIL GUNNAUR GUNNAUR GUNNAUR PIN 243722 |
| Kurkawali | IDIB000K843 | 244019010 | HASANPUR ROAD VILL KURKAWALI KURKAWALI SINGHPURSANI PIN 244302 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Sambhal branch, Sambhal?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Sambhal branch in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh is IDIB000S555.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Sambhal branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Sambhal branch is 244019605. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Sambhal branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000S555 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00S555) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.