Indian Bank Bankata Bazar branch, Kushi Nagar
IFSC code IDIB000B622 · MICR 226019023
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Bankata Bazar
- IFSC code
IDIB000B622- MICR code
226019023- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL BANKATA BAZAR PO KOILASWA TEH TAMUKUHIRAJ BANKATA BAZAR KOILASWA PIN 274401
- City
- Kushi Nagar
- District
- Bankata Bazar
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +918953544270
More Indian Bank branches in Kushi Nagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatwalia | IDIB000B774 | 226019030 | VILL/PO BHATWALIA PO PADRAUNA BHATWALIA PADRAUNA PIN 274304 |
| Hata | IDIB000H554 | 226019054 | VILLAGE POST HATA TEHSIL BLOCK HATA HATA HATA PIN 274203 |
| Kasia | IDIB000K624 | 226019059 | NEAR PWD DAK BUNGLOW PADRAUNA ROADVILL PO P S KASIA KASIA KASIA PIN 274402 |
| Khadda Bujurg | IDIB000K657 | 226019061 | VILL KHADDA BUZURG DANDOPUR VILL PO PADRAUNA PADRAUNA DANDOPUR PIN 274304 |
| Koilaswa Buzurg | IDIB000K732 | 226019066 | VILL/PO KOILASWA BUZURG KOILASAWA BUZURG KOILASAWA BUZURG PIN 274401 |
| Padrauna | IDIB000P511 | 226019076 | HIG PLOT NO10 TULSI AWAS VIKAS COLONY PHASE 2 PADRAUNA PIN 274304 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Bankata Bazar branch, Kushi Nagar?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Bankata Bazar branch in Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh is IDIB000B622.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Bankata Bazar branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Bankata Bazar branch is 226019023. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Bankata Bazar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000B622 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00B622) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.