Indian Bank Kanpur Lakhanpur branch, Kanpur Nagar
IFSC code IDIB000L514 · MICR 226019199
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Kanpur Lakhanpur
- IFSC code
IDIB000L514- MICR code
226019199- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 119A VIKAS NAGAR LAKHANPUR LAKHANPUR KANPUR UNIVERSITY PIN 208024
- City
- Kanpur Nagar
- District
- Lakhanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +915122583044
More Indian Bank branches in Kanpur Nagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghatampur | IDIB000G557 | 226019217 | OPP POLICE CHOWKY KANPUR ROAD GHATAMPUR GHATAMPUR PIN 209206 |
| Hathipur | IDIB000A684 | 226019214 | AXIS EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY CAMPUS HATHIPUR ROOMA HATHIPUR ROOMA PIN 209402 |
| Kanpur Araul | IDIB000A652 | 226019174 | VILL PO ARAUL BLOCK BILHAUR ARAUL ARAUL PIN 209202 |
| Kanpur Burra Colony | IDIB000K579 | 226019201 | 223 Z1 HEMANT VIHAR BARRA COLONY BURRA COLONY BURRA PIN 208027 |
| Kanpur Cantonment | IDIB000K163 | 208019004 | INDIAN BANK B64 CANTT BOARD OFFICE CAMPUS TAGORE ROAD KANPUR CANTONMENT PIN 208004 |
| Kanpur Chakeri | IDIB000K580 | 226019180 | 638 G HARJINDER NAGAR CHAKERI LAL BANGLA KANPUR NAGAR KANPUR NAGAR PIN 208007 |
| Kanpur City Office | IDIB000K581 | 226019160 | 26/39 PODDAR BHAWAN PHEELKHANA PHEEL KHANA PHEELKHANA PIN 208001 |
| Kanpur Dadanagar | IDIB000K582 | 226019193 | 92/B INDUSTRIAL AREA DADA NAGAR DADA NAGAR PIN 208022 |
| Kanpur Faithfulganj | IDIB000K583 | 226019202 | 640 FAITHFULGANJ KANPUR NAGAR FAITHFULGANJ FAITHFULGANJ PIN 208004 |
| Kanpur Govind Nagar | IDIB000G622 | 226019175 | 233C GOVIND NAGAR CHAWLA MARKET CHAURAHA GOVIND NAGAR KANPUR PIN 208006 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Kanpur Lakhanpur branch, Kanpur Nagar?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Kanpur Lakhanpur branch in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh is IDIB000L514.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Kanpur Lakhanpur branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Kanpur Lakhanpur branch is 226019199. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Kanpur Lakhanpur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000L514 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00L514) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.