Indian Bank Medical College Bahraich branch, Bahraich
IFSC code IDIB000M382 · MICR 271019998
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Medical College Bahraich
- IFSC code
IDIB000M382- MICR code
271019998- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- MAHARAJA SUHEL DEV AUTONOMOUS MEDICAL COLLEGE LUCKNOW ROAD BAHRAICH BAHRAICH PIN 271801
- City
- Bahraich
- District
- Bahraich
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +918081493332
More Indian Bank branches in Bahraich
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babaganj | IDIB000B506 | 226019293 | VILL PO BABAGANJ DIST BAHRAICH BABAGANJ BABAGANJ PIN 271881 |
| Baharaich Nazirpura | IDIB000N574 | 226019294 | OPPOSITE RTO OFFICE NAZIRPURA NAZIRPURA BAHRAICH PIN 271801 |
| Bahraich Civil Lines | IDIB000C630 | 226019296 | SUFIPURA NEAR OLD RTO HUZURPUR ROAD CIVIL LINES BAHRAICH BAHRAICH PIN 271801 |
| Bahraich Main | IDIB000B551 | 226019295 | KOTHARI BHAWAN 23 MEWATIPURA STEELGANJ TALAB BAHRAICH BAHRAICH PIN 271801 |
| Balbhaddarpur | IDIB000B570 | 226019297 | IMAMANAGAR ROADVILL BALBHADDARPUR BALBHADDARPUR RISIA PIN 271875 |
| Baundi | IDIB000B870 | 226019300 | NEAR BOUDI POLICE STATION VILL PO BOUNDI BOUNDI BAUNDI BAUNDI PIN 271902 |
| Bhavanipur Ramgadhi | IDIB000B776 | 226019302 | VILL BHAVANIPUR RAMGARHI VILLAGEBHAWANIYAPUR RAMGARHI BHAVANIAPUR RAMGARHI PIN 271865 |
| Bubkapur Maraucha | IDIB000B875 | 226019305 | LUCKNOW ROAD VILLAGE PO BUBKAPUR MARAUCHA BUBKAPUR MARAUCHA BUBKAPUR MARAUCHA PIN 271902 |
| Burnapur | IDIB000B675 | 226019306 | VILLAGE PO BURNAPUR BLOCK TEJWAPUR BURNAPUR BURNAPUR PIN 271825 |
| Chhawni Bazaar Bahraich | IDIB000C580 | 226019307 | GHANTAGHAR ROAD NEAR CHHAWANI CHAURAHA CHHAWNI BAZAAR BAHRAICH PIN 271801 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Medical College Bahraich branch, Bahraich?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Medical College Bahraich branch in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh is IDIB000M382.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Medical College Bahraich branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Medical College Bahraich branch is 271019998. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Medical College Bahraich branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000M382 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00M382) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.